SMI Apartment Update

Receive upcoming SMI Apartment Updates in your email as soon as they are released!

SMI Commercial Real Estate surveyed 17,879 units total during the month of December 2018. This rent and vacancy apartment survey covers Salem, Keizer, Albany, Lincoln City, and surrounding Willamette Valley communities.

EASY SIGNUP

SALEM-KEIZER RENTS

PRE 1990 ERASTUDIO1BD2BD3BD
Keizer7629851151
Central Salem642766885997
NorthEast Salem7157848961176
Suburban SE Salem6907539661108
SouthEast Salem6327549331236
South Salem68979110621323
West Salem6258039151139
Average6697719411156
POST 1990 ERASTUDIO1BD2BD3BD
Keizer98610151248
Central Salem1050115912591835
NorthEast Salem9299929821275
Suburban SE Salem7988999601211
SouthEast Salem1025104511591300
South Salem96012171477
West Salem77595711561403
Average95396810761311

OUTLYING MARKET RENTS

CitySTUDIO1BD2BD3BD
Albany7808059971131
Stayton7757901077
Aumsville9861095
Sublimity1025
Monmouth4938549721174
Independence53084610341190
Dallas7678561195
Lincoln City754926915

VACANCY

CityPercent
Keizer2.1%
Central Salem2.7%
NorthEast Salem1.6%
Suburban SE Salem1.2%
SouthEast Salem1.1%
South Salem2.4%
West Salem1.8%
Albany2.8%
Stayton, Aumsville, Sublimity3.5%
Dallas, Monmouth, Independence3.3%
Lincoln City0.5%

3 YEAR VACANCY TREND

3 YEAR RENT TREND

MID-VALLEY VACANCY

0
%
SALEM
KEIZER
0
%
DALLAS
MONMOUTH
INDEPENDENCE
0
%
ALBANY
0
%
STAYTON
AUMSVILLE
SUBLIMITY
0
%
LINCOLN CITY