SMI Apartment Update

Receive upcoming SMI Apartment Updates in your email as soon as they are released!

SMI Commercial Real Estate surveyed 15,556 units total during the month of July 2019. This rent and vacancy apartment survey covers Salem, Keizer, Albany, Lincoln City, and surrounding Willamette Valley communities.

EASY SIGNUP

SALEM-KEIZER RENTS

PRE 1990 ERASTUDIO1BD2BD3BD
Keizer7809951227
Central Salem683797895969
NorthEast Salem8059251341
Suburban SE Salem67180410061113
SouthEast Salem6328549981293
South Salem71383510921359
West Salem6758019321104
Average6748079701173
POST 1990 ERASTUDIO1BD2BD3BD
Keizer102211081395
Central Salem1050119313601786
NorthEast Salem92998910301300
Suburban SE Salem8009259691213
SouthEast Salem99811351299
South Salem94511071590
West Salem77597611721464
Average947100811051365

OUTLYING MARKET RENTS

CitySTUDIO1BD2BD3BD
Albany80383610161080
Stayton7958241083
Aumsville9901095
Sublimity1050
Monmouth5238409631160
Independence86899012041282
Dallas8389531278
Lincoln City83310461020

VACANCY

CityPercent
Keizer2.2%
Central Salem2.3%
NorthEast Salem1.6%
Suburban SE Salem1.6%
SouthEast Salem1.2%
South Salem2.1%
West Salem2.2%
Albany1.3%
Stayton, Aumsville, Sublimity1.3%
Dallas, Monmouth, Independence1.9%
Lincoln City0.2%

3 YEAR VACANCY TREND

3 YEAR RENT TREND

MID-VALLEY VACANCY

0
%
SALEM
KEIZER
0
%
DALLAS
MONMOUTH
INDEPENDENCE
0
%
ALBANY
0
%
STAYTON
AUMSVILLE
SUBLIMITY
0
%
LINCOLN CITY